0

Clark County Judges

admin December 13, 2010 Education

Frequently Requested Numbers

Civil/Criminal Court Clerk Records – 671-4554
Family Court Clerk Records – 455-2591
General Information (Civil/Criminal): 671-4528
General Information (Family/Juvenile): 455-2385

DISTRICT COURT ADMINISTRATION

Court Executive Officer- Steven D. Grierson
Executive Assistant –Thelma Stapley 671-4528

CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION

General Information: 671-4528
FAX: 671-4548
200 Lewis Avenue (2rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-Nevada 89155

ADR Commissioner, Chris A. Beecroft, Jr 671-4496
Discovery Commissioner, Bonnie Bulla 671-4486
Probate Commissioner, Wesley Yamashita 455-2650
Interpretive Services 671-4578
Jury Services 671-4363/455-4472
Media Relations/Public Affairs – Michael Sommermeyer 671-4534

FAMILY DIVISION

General Information: 455-2385
FAX: 455-5551
601 N Pecos (3rd Floor – Family Courts & Services)
Las Vegas NV 89101

Assistant Court Administrator – Leonard Cash 455-2385
CASA Program 455-4306
Child Support/Paternity 455-2190
Domestic Violence 455-2434
Family Law Self-Help Center 455-1500
Family Mediation Center 455-4186
Guardianship Commissioner Jon Norheim 455-6674
Family Violence Commissioner Jennifer Henry 455-2434
Transcript Video Services 455-4977
Violence Intervention Program & Protective Orders 455-3400
After Hours Protective Order Hotline 646-4981

DISTRICT COURT CLERK’S OFFICE

General Information: 671-4554
200 Lewis Avenue (3rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-Nevada 89155-1601
Fax: 474-2434

Court Clerk – Steven D. Grierson 671-4528
Assistant Court Clerk – Vacant (Civil/Criminal) 671-0622 or (Family) 455-2600

DISTRICT COURT CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION 671-0501
200 Lewis Avenue (3rd Floor-Regional Justice Center)
Las Vegas-NV 89155-1601
Fax: 474-2434

DISTRICT COURT FAMILY DIVISION 455-2590
601 N. Pecos (Family Court & Services Center)
Las Vegas-NV 89101-2408
Fax: 455-2367

DISTRICT COURT – EIGHTH JUDICIAL
CIVIL/CRIMINAL DIVISION

General Information: 671-4528
Regional Justice Center – 200 Lewis Avenue – Las Vegas NV 89155

DEPARTMENT 1 – Judge Ken C. Cory
Judicial Executive Assistant – Joan Lawson 671-4324

DEPARTMENT 2 – Judge Valorie J. Vega
Judicial Executive Assistant – Delois Williams 671-4318

DEPARTMENT 3 – Judge Douglas W. Herndon
Judicial Executive Assistant – Molly Free 671-4312

DEPARTMENT 4 – Judge Kathy A. Hardcastle
Judicial Executive Assistant – Janice Liston 671-4306

DEPARTMENT 5 – Judge Jackie Glass
Judicial Executive Assistant – Elana Roberto 671-4360

DEPARTMENT 6 – Judge Elissa Cadish
Judicial Executive Assistant – Timothy Kelley 671-4350

DEPARTMENT 7 – Judge Linda M. Bell
Judicial Executive Assistant – Chermaine Gord 671-4344

DEPARTMENT 8 – Judge Douglas E. Smith
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sue Anderson 671-4338

DEPARTMENT 9 – Presiding Criminal Judge Jennifer P. Togliatti
Judicial Executive Assistant – Rose Najera 671-4395

DEPARTMENT 10 – Judge Jessie Walsh
Judicial Executive Assistant – Jeri Winter 671-4385

DEPARTMENT 11 – Presiding Civil Judge Elizabeth Gonzalez
Judicial Executive Assistant – Dan Kutinac 671-4378

DEPARTMENT 12 – Judge Michelle Leavitt
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sue Deaton 671-4372

DEPARTMENT 13 – Judge Mark R. Denton
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lorraine Tashiro 671-4429

DEPARTMENT 14 – Judge Donald M. Mosley
Judicial Executive Assistant – Judy Norman 671-4419

DEPARTMENT 15 – Judge Abbi Silver
Judicial Executive Assistant – Gale Reiger 671-4412

DEPARTMENT 16 – Judge Tim Williams
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lynn Berkheimer 671-4406

DEPARTMENT 17 – Judge Michael Villani
Judicial Executive Assistant – Cindy Degree 671-4469

DEPARTMENT 18 – Judge David Barker
Judicial Executive Assistant – Diane Sanzo 671-4459

DEPARTMENT 19 – Judge Allan R. Earl
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lisette Poulin 671-4450

DEPARTMENT 20 – Judge David T. Wall
Judicial Executive Assistant – Alona Candito 671-4440

DEPARTMENT 21 – Judge Valerie Adair
Judicial Executive Assistant – Penny Wisner 671-4452

DEPARTMENT 22 – Judge Susan Johnson
Judicial Executive Assistant – Laura Banks 671- 0547

DEPARTMENT 23 – Judge Stefany Miley
Judicial Executive Assistant – Carmen Alper 671- 0574

DEPARTMENT 24 – Judge James Bixler
Judicial Executive Assistant – Tatyana Ristic 671- 0591

DEPARTMENT 25 – Judge Kathleen Delaney
Judicial Executive Assistant – Cindy Springberg 671- 0850

SENIOR JUDGE DEPARTMENT
Judicial Executive Assistant – Irene Spoor 671-4607

DISTRICT COURT – EIGHTH JUDICIAL
FAMILY DIVISION 455-2385
601 N Pecos Rd (3rd Floor – Family Courts & Services)
Las Vegas NV 89101

DEPARTMENT A – Judge William O. Voy
Judicial Executive Assistant – Leslie Jensen 455-5990

DEPARTMENT B – Presiding Judge Gloria S. Sanchez
Judicial Executive Assistant – Jan Sanders 455-5991

DEPARTMENT C – Steven E. Jones
Judicial Executive Assistant – Connie Avila 455-5992

DEPARTMENT D – Judge Robert W. Teuton
Judicial Executive Assistant – Kelley Houston 455-5993

DEPARTMENT E – Charles J. Hoskin
Judicial Executive Assistant – Cassie Haley 455-5994

DEPARTMENT F – William E. Gonzalez
Judicial Executive Assistant – Enia A. Castillo 671-3545
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT G – Cynthia Dianne Steel
Judicial Executive Assistant – Angela Root 455-6940

DEPARTMENT H – Chief Judge T. Arthur Ritchie Jr.
Judicial Executive Assistant – Katrina Bunnell 671- 0825
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT I – Judge Cheryl B. Moss
Judicial Executive Assistant – Azucena Zavala 455-1887

DEPARTMENT J – Judge Kenneth E. Pollock
Judicial Executive Assistant – Dona Cameron 455-1882

DEPARTMENT K – Judge Cynthia N. Giuliani
Judicial Executive Assistant – Barbara Karp 455-1892

DEPARTMENT L – Judge Jennifer Elliott
Judicial Executive Assistant – Lourdes Child 455-0158

DEPARTMENT M – Judge William Potter
Judicial Executive Assistant – Cindy Marshall 671-3553
(Located at Regional Justice Center, 200 Lewis Avenue, 10th Floor)

DEPARTMENT N – Judge Mathew Harter
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sue Curran 455-1330

DEPARTMENT O – Judge Frank P. Sullivan
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sharron Phelps 455-1334

DEPARTMENT P – Judge Sandra L. Pomrenze
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sharron Cope 455-1340

DEPARTMENT Q – Judge Bryce C. Duckworth
Judicial Executive Assistant – Kimberly Weiss 455-1345

DEPARTMENT R – Judge Bill Henderson
Judicial Executive Assistant – Nancy Diaz 455-1350

JUSTICE COURT – LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP 671-4528
200 Lewis (2nd Floor – RJC)
Las Vegas – NV 89155-2511

Court Executive Officer – Steven D. Grierson
Executive Assistant –Thelma Stapley 671-4528
Assistant Court Administrator- LaDeana Gamble 671-4528
Media Relations (Court Information Officer) – Michael Sommermeyer 671-4534
Court Education Division 671-3280
Civil/Small Claims/Eviction Division 671-3478
Criminal Records Division 671-3201
Traffic Citations Division 671-3444
Pre Trial Services Division 671-3285
Neighborhood Justice Center 455 – 3898

JUSTICE COURT DEPARTMENTS

Department 1 – Judge Deborah J. Lippis
Judicial Executive Assistant – Deborah Boyer 671-3341

Department 2 -Joseph S. Sciscento
Judicial Executive Assistant – Donna Pollock 671-3353

Department 3 – Judge Tony L. Abbatangelo
Judicial Executive Assistant – Angela Holland 671-3361

Department 4 – Judge Melissa Saragosa
Judicial Executive Assistant – Justa Johnson 671-3367

Department 5 – Judge William D. Jansen
Judicial Executive Assistant – Sandra Shrock 671-3381

Department 6 – Judge Nancy C. Oesterle
Judicial Executive Assistant – Tracy Cordoba 671-3392

Department 7 – Judge Karen P. Bennett-Haron
Judicial Executive Assistant – Brenda Johnson 671-3402

Department 8 -Chief Judge Ann E. Zimmerman
Judicial Executive Assistant – Julie Weinner 671-3408

Department 9 – Judge Joe M. Bonaventure
Judicial Executive Assistant – Chryste Domingo 671-3330

Department 10 – Melanie Andress-Tobiasson
Judicial Executive Assistant – Jenny Brown 671-0602

Department 11 – Eric A. Goodman
Judicial Executive Assistant – Melissa Palazzo 671-0836

Department 12 – Diana L. Sullivan
Judicial Executive Assistant – Jennifer Clark 671-0842

Leave a Reply